AG竞咪厅

CFP2-ER4

简短描述

TC2-HG40-31DCR CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 40km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA CFP2 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant an...


产品信息

产品标签

TC2-HG40-31DCR CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 40km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA CFP2 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TC2-HG40-31DCR  CFP2-ER4 Transceiver  SMF  103.125G~111.8G  /  40km  LC  0~70℃  Y  DML DS220003

Features:
● Hot pluggable CFP2 MSA package
● 3.3V Power supply and MDIO management
● interface for digital diagnostics
● Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Integrated 4-LAN WDM TOSA/ROSA for up to
● 40km link over G.652 SMF
● Operating data rate from 103.125Gbps to111.8Gbps
● Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
● CFP-MSA-CFP2-HW-Specification compliant
● Operating Case Temperature: 0 ~+70℃
● Power consumption less than 9W

Applications:
● 100GBase-ER4 Ethernet
● OTU4 4L1-9C1F


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 亚游论坛大资本平台亚游正规吗AG亚游AG亚游充值AG好的平台环亚集团AG亚游账号AG下载永乐国际