AG竞咪厅

GPON OLT C+++

简短描述

The GPON OLT transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T G.984. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate         Laser  Optical ...


产品信息

产品标签

The GPON OLT transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T G.984. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate         Laser  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TSP-GS21-43DCS GPON OLT C+++  DFB  TX 2.488Gbps/RX 1.244Gbps  /  20km  SC/UPC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS120024

Features:
● Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2.488Gbps/RX 1.244Gbps application
● 1490nm DFB-LD Transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA Receiver
● Distance up to 20km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
● Single SC/UPC Connector Interface
● Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
● Compliant with ITU-T G.984
● Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection

Applications:
● FTTH
● Gigabit Passive Optical Networks

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 相关产品

    亚游论坛大资本平台亚游正规吗AG亚游AG亚游充值AG好的平台环亚集团AG亚游账号AG下载永乐国际